webkit  2cdf99a9e3038c7e01b3c37e8ad903ecbe5eecf1
https://github.com/WebKit/webkit
Public Member Functions | Static Public Member Functions | List of all members
WebCore::SVGTransform Class Reference

#include <SVGTransform.h>

Inheritance diagram for WebCore::SVGTransform:
WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOff< SVGTransformValue > WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOffBase WebCore::SVGProperty WTF::RefCounted< SVGProperty > WTF::RefCounted< SVGProperty > WTF::RefCountedBase WTF::RefCountedBase WTF::RefCountedBase WTF::RefCountedBase WTF::RefCountedBase WTF::RefCountedBase

Public Member Functions

unsigned short type ()
 
Ref< SVGMatrix > matrix ()
 
float angle ()
 
ExceptionOr< void > setMatrix (SVGMatrix &matrix)
 
ExceptionOr< void > setTranslate (float tx, float ty)
 
ExceptionOr< void > setScale (float sx, float sy)
 
ExceptionOr< void > setRotate (float angle, float cx, float cy)
 
ExceptionOr< void > setSkewX (float angle)
 
ExceptionOr< void > setSkewY (float angle)
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOff< SVGTransformValue >
virtual PropertyType & propertyReference ()
 
SVGAnimatedProperty * animatedProperty () const
 
virtual void setValue (PropertyType &value)
 
void setAnimatedProperty (SVGAnimatedProperty *animatedProperty)
 
SVGElement * contextElement () const
 
void addChild (WeakPtr< SVGPropertyTearOffBase > child)
 
void detachWrapper () override
 
void commitChange () override
 
bool isReadOnly () const override
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from WebCore::SVGProperty
virtual ~SVGProperty ()
 
virtual ~SVGProperty ()
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from WTF::RefCounted< SVGProperty >
void deref () const
 
void deref () const
 
void deref () const
 
- Public Member Functions inherited from WTF::RefCountedBase
void ref () const
 
bool hasOneRef () const
 
unsigned refCount () const
 
void relaxAdoptionRequirement ()
 
void ref () const
 
bool hasOneRef () const
 
unsigned refCount () const
 
void relaxAdoptionRequirement ()
 
void ref () const
 
bool hasOneRef () const
 
unsigned refCount () const
 
void relaxAdoptionRequirement ()
 

Static Public Member Functions

static Ref< SVGTransform > create (SVGAnimatedProperty &animatedProperty, SVGPropertyRole role, SVGTransformValue &value)
 
static Ref< SVGTransform > create (const SVGTransformValue &initialValue={ })
 
static Ref< SVGTransform > create (const SVGTransformValue *initialValue)
 
template<typename T >
static ExceptionOr< Ref< SVGTransform > > create (ExceptionOr< T > &&initialValue)
 
- Static Public Member Functions inherited from WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOff< SVGTransformValue >
static Ref< Self > create (SVGAnimatedProperty &animatedProperty, SVGPropertyRole role, PropertyType &value)
 
static Ref< Self > create (const PropertyType &initialValue)
 
static Ref< Self > create (const PropertyType *initialValue)
 
static ExceptionOr< Ref< Self > > create (ExceptionOr< U > &&initialValue)
 

Additional Inherited Members

- Public Types inherited from WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOff< SVGTransformValue >
using PropertyType = SVGTransformValue
 
using Self = SVGPropertyTearOff< PropertyType >
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOff< SVGTransformValue >
 SVGPropertyTearOff (SVGAnimatedProperty *animatedProperty, SVGPropertyRole role, PropertyType &value)
 
 SVGPropertyTearOff (const PropertyType &initialValue)
 
 SVGPropertyTearOff (const PropertyType *initialValue)
 
virtual ~SVGPropertyTearOff ()
 
void detachChildren ()
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from WTF::RefCounted< SVGProperty >
 RefCounted ()
 
 RefCounted ()
 
 RefCounted ()
 
 ~RefCounted ()
 
 ~RefCounted ()
 
 ~RefCounted ()
 
- Protected Member Functions inherited from WTF::RefCountedBase
 RefCountedBase ()
 
 ~RefCountedBase ()
 
bool derefBase () const
 
bool deletionHasBegun () const
 
 RefCountedBase ()
 
 ~RefCountedBase ()
 
bool derefBase () const
 
bool deletionHasBegun () const
 
 RefCountedBase ()
 
 ~RefCountedBase ()
 
bool derefBase () const
 
bool deletionHasBegun () const
 
- Protected Attributes inherited from WebCore::SVGPropertyTearOff< SVGTransformValue >
RefPtr< SVGAnimatedProperty > m_animatedProperty
 
SVGPropertyRole m_role
 
PropertyType * m_value
 
Vector< WeakPtr< SVGPropertyTearOffBase > > m_childTearOffs
 
bool m_valueIsCopy
 

Member Function Documentation

◆ angle()

float WebCore::SVGTransform::angle ( )
inline

◆ create() [1/4]

static Ref<SVGTransform> WebCore::SVGTransform::create ( SVGAnimatedProperty &  animatedProperty,
SVGPropertyRole  role,
SVGTransformValue &  value 
)
inlinestatic

◆ create() [2/4]

static Ref<SVGTransform> WebCore::SVGTransform::create ( const SVGTransformValue &  initialValue = { })
inlinestatic

◆ create() [3/4]

static Ref<SVGTransform> WebCore::SVGTransform::create ( const SVGTransformValue *  initialValue)
inlinestatic

◆ create() [4/4]

template<typename T >
static ExceptionOr<Ref<SVGTransform> > WebCore::SVGTransform::create ( ExceptionOr< T > &&  initialValue)
inlinestatic

◆ matrix()

Ref< SVGMatrix > SVGTransform::matrix ( )

◆ setMatrix()

ExceptionOr<void> WebCore::SVGTransform::setMatrix ( SVGMatrix &  matrix)
inline

◆ setRotate()

ExceptionOr<void> WebCore::SVGTransform::setRotate ( float  angle,
float  cx,
float  cy 
)
inline

◆ setScale()

ExceptionOr<void> WebCore::SVGTransform::setScale ( float  sx,
float  sy 
)
inline

◆ setSkewX()

ExceptionOr<void> WebCore::SVGTransform::setSkewX ( float  angle)
inline

◆ setSkewY()

ExceptionOr<void> WebCore::SVGTransform::setSkewY ( float  angle)
inline

◆ setTranslate()

ExceptionOr<void> WebCore::SVGTransform::setTranslate ( float  tx,
float  ty 
)
inline

◆ type()

unsigned short WebCore::SVGTransform::type ( )
inline

The documentation for this class was generated from the following files: